SAP ABAP Application Component FS-CML-AC (Accounting)
Basic Data
Application Component HLA0100081  
Application Component ID FS-CML-AC  
Short Description   Accounting  
First Release Date 19970728 
First Release   40A 
Content
Contained Application Component
Application Component ID Short Description Application Component
FS-CML-AC-AD Accruals/Deferrals  HLA0100100 
FS-CML-AC-PE Posting Evaluations  HLA0100102 
FS-CML-AC-PO Posting  HLA0100082 
FS-CML-AC-PO-IP Posting: Individual Processing  HLA0100091 
FS-CML-AC-PO-MP Posting: Mass Processing  HLA0100090 
FS-CML-AC-PO-TR Balance Sheet Transfer  HLA0100084 
FS-CML-AC-PP Prepare Posting  HLA0100085 
FS-CML-AC-PP-PR Update planned records  HLA0100086 
FS-CML-AC-PP-PS Posting simulation  HLA0100087 
FS-CML-AC-RPM Receivables/Payment Management  HLA0100092 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-DU Dunning  HLA0100088 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-IAS Incoming Bank Statement  HLA0100096 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-IAS-AU Automatic  HLA0100097 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-IAS-MA Manual  HLA0100098 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-PAY Payment Generation  HLA0100095 
FS-CML-AC-RPM-PP Payment Postprocessing  HLA0100099 
FS-CML-AC-VA Valuation  HLA0100101 

Contained Package
Package Short Description
FVVCL_DUNNIOA Dunning and Interest on Arrears 
FVVCL_IOA Calculation of Interest on Arrears for Consumer Loans 
FVVD_DUNNIOA Dunning and Interest on Arrears 
Hierarchy
Software Component EA-FINSERV  SAP Enterprise Extension Financial Services 
SAP Release Created in