SAP ABAP Application Component PY-DK (Denmark)
Basic Data
Application Component HLA0008916  
Application Component ID PY-DK  
Short Description   Denmark  
First Release Date 19960328 
First Release   30D 
Content
Contained Application Component
Application Component ID Short Description Application Component
PY-DK-FP Subsequent Activities  HLA0008919 
PY-DK-FP-BS Bases  HLA0100474 
PY-DK-FP-DT Data Transfer to Other Applications  HLA0008932 
PY-DK-FP-RS Remuneration Statement  HLA0008929 
PY-DK-GR Gross  HLA0008917 
PY-DK-GR-AH Activity with Higher Rate of Pay  HLA0100463 
PY-DK-GR-BS Bases  HLA0100461 
PY-DK-GR-ER Employee Remuneration Information  HLA0100464 
PY-DK-GR-FC Factoring  HLA0100469 
PY-DK-GR-IW Incentive Wages  HLA0100468 
PY-DK-GR-PT Integration with Time Management  HLA0008921 
PY-DK-GR-SC Shift Change Compensation  HLA0100462 
PY-DK-GR-SK Statistics / Key Figures for Cost Accounting  HLA0100470 
PY-DK-GR-VH Leave Administration  HLA0100471 
PY-DK-GR-WV Wage Type Valuation  HLA0009726 
PY-DK-GR-WV-AB Absences  HLA0008922 
PY-DK-GR-WV-HW Hourly Wage  HLA0100467 
PY-DK-GR-WV-OT Overtime  HLA0100465 
PY-DK-GR-WV-TB Time Bonuses  HLA0100466 
PY-DK-IE Interface to External Payroll Systems  HLA0100475 
PY-DK-IE-EP Export to PBS  HLA0008923 
PY-DK-IE-IP Import from PBS  HLA0008924 
PY-DK-IE-LO Link of Organizational Structure with PBS  HLA0100476 
PY-DK-NT Net  HLA0008918 
PY-DK-NT-GR Garnishments  HLA0008927 
PY-DK-NT-NI Social Insurance  HLA0008926 
PY-DK-NT-PN Pensions  HLA0100473 
PY-DK-NT-TX Tax  HLA0008925 

Contained Package
Package Short Description
/SAPQUERY/HR_PC09 HR: Danish Queries 
HRCDK HR Structure Package for Denmark (SAP_HRCDK) 
P09C HR Customizing: Denmark 
PC09 HR Payroll: Denmark 
Hierarchy
Software Component SAP_HRRXX  Sub component SAP_HRRXX of SAP_HR 
SAP Release Created in